Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
04/06/2020
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
AIM.TO  
AIMIABUY2.52002.68002.52002.6400+5.60490,653
AKUMINBUY2.30002.47002.29002.4000+6.67136,877
ANX.TO  
ANACONDA MININGBUY0.26500.28000.26500.2700+1.89110,250
BROOKFIELD ASSET MGMT SRS 2 CL A PRFBUY7.71007.80007.64007.7400+1.4415,375
BCE SR AA PRFBUY11.560011.830011.560011.8300+1.0214,200
BCE CUMULATIVE SR AB FIRST PRFBUY10.690010.790010.620010.7900+1.3130,239
BCE CUM RED FIRST PRF SR ADBUY10.660010.840010.660010.8400+1.7817,902
BCE SR AE PRFBUY10.700010.800010.700010.8000+1.122,224
BCE SR AF PRFBUY12.760012.860012.750012.8400+0.716,300
BCE SR S PRFBUY10.620010.790010.620010.7900+1.7912,000
BCE SR Y PRFBUY10.680010.830010.680010.8000+1.224,300
BDI.TO  
BLACK DIAMOND GROUPBUY1.35001.37001.35001.3600+3.8216,881
BIP INVESTMENT SRS 1 PRFBUY23.610023.750023.610023.7500+0.21850
BIRCHCLIFF ENERGY SRS A CUM RED PRFBUY18.800019.290018.800019.2900+3.271,275
BNP.TO  
BONAVISTA ENERGYBUY0.14500.15500.14500.1550+6.90258,708
BRKFLD OFC PRPRTS CL AAA SRS GG PRFBUY14.370014.880014.280014.8800+3.482,100
BU.TO  
BURCON NUTRASCIENCEBUY1.38001.52001.38001.4700+6.52480,119
CAE.TO  
CAEBUY23.360024.390022.680024.1800+3.031,180,595
CF.TO  
CANACCORD GENUITY GROUPBUY5.30005.73005.28005.6800+6.97518,373
CFW.TO  
CALFRAC WELL SERVICESBUY0.20000.21000.19500.2100+10.53385,525
CGX.TO  
CINEPLEXBUY14.650015.250014.630015.1600+5.28364,577
CHORUS AVIATION SNR UNSEC DEBENTBUY72.000076.000069.400076.0000+7.04115,000
CARGOJET 5.75 UNSEC DEBENTBUY101.0000101.7500101.0000101.7500+0.9853,000
CAPITAL POWER CUM RATE RES SRS 1 PRFBUY9.07009.26009.07009.2500+2.781,400
CRON.TO  
CRONOS GROUPBUY8.70009.33008.57009.0000+3.33914,859
CROMBIE REAL ESTATE INVESTMNT TR UNTBUY13.120013.460013.000013.3400+1.06142,380
CORBY SPIRIT AND WINE VTG CL ABUY16.100016.300016.100016.2600+0.993,500
CWEB.TO  
CHARLOTTE WEB HOLDBUY8.18008.71007.97008.6500+8.13322,300
DPM.TO  
DUNDEE PRECIOUS METALSBUY6.94007.34006.87007.3000+5.49616,806
DRM.TO  
DREAM UNLIMIT SUB VOTING CL ABUY8.30008.67008.28008.6400+3.47117,120
D-UN.TO  
DREAM OFFICE REIT UNTBUY19.240019.990019.180019.9300+3.00210,942
EFN.TO  
ELEMENT FLEET MANAGEBUY10.010010.32009.830010.2200+2.40698,548
ELEMENT FLEET MGMT 6 60 CM SRS A PRFBUY21.040021.480020.950021.1800+0.863,727
ELEMENT FLEET MGMT 6 50 CM SRS C PRFBUY20.450020.500020.450020.5000+1.499,470
ESI.TO  
ENSIGN ENERGY SERVICESBUY0.70000.77000.68000.7600+8.571,542,606
ESN.TO  
ESSENTIAL ENERGY SERVICESBUY0.15000.16000.14500.1600+6.671,598,389
FAF.TO  
FIRE & FLOWER HOLDINBUY0.69000.72000.67000.7200+2.8669,363
NORTH AMERICAN FIN 15 SPLIT PRFBUY9.46009.65009.45009.6500+2.228,100
FORT 5 YR FXD RTE CUM REDM SRS H PRFBUY9.50009.61009.50009.6100+0.952,355
GCM.TO  
GRAN COLOMBIA GOLDBUY6.73006.94006.73006.9300+3.13415,974
GREAT WEST LIFECO 1ST 4.8 SR H PRFBUY20.990021.240020.990021.2400+1.094,315
HBF.TO  
HRVST BRND LDR PLS INCM CL A UNT ETFBUY8.84008.88008.81008.8600+0.1119,780
HMJU.TO  
BETAPR MARIJ 2X DLY BUL CL A UNT ETFBUY29.000029.510028.880029.4300+1.831,304
HRX.TO  
HEROUX DEVTEKBUY10.820011.990010.670011.7700+8.5885,983
HXE.TO  
HORIZONS S&P TSX CAPED ENGY CL A ETFBUY9.49009.80009.49009.8000+2.94950
ISV.TO  
INFORMATION SERVICES CL A VTGBUY14.200014.440014.200014.3500+0.4910,800
INVESQUEBUY2.09002.51002.04002.3900+19.5060,986
LAURENTIAN CL A SRS 13 NON CUM PRFBUY12.000012.200012.000012.2000+1.6711,300
MANULIFE FINL SRS 3 PRFBUY20.480021.180020.450021.1600+2.9715,020
MANLF NON CUM RT RST CL 1 SRS 3 PRFBUY9.29009.32009.23009.32000.002,300
FirstPrev[1]2NextLast





Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Canadabulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Canadabulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Canadabulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Canadabulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.