Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
16/02/2018
Select Signal
Signals - Stock Scanner
Symbol Ascending
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
Volume 
ATCO CL IBUY42.530043.540042.420043.3200+1.91114,120
AJX.TO  
AGJUNCTIONBUY0.50000.52000.50000.5200+8.3313,500
ALA.TO  
ALTAGASBUY26.210026.350025.980026.3200+0.84404,075
ALC.TO  
ALGOMA CENTRALBUY14.590014.930014.590014.9300+2.612,130
ALLIED PROPERTIES REAL ESTAT INV UNTBUY41.140041.940041.060041.9000+2.12102,734
AQN.TO  
ALGONQUIN POWER AND UTILITIESBUY12.850012.950012.740012.9200+1.021,258,749
ARX.TO  
ARC RESOURCESBUY12.330013.000012.210012.8400+3.632,304,203
ALIMENTATION COUCHE TRD ML VTG ABUY62.810063.440062.810063.0300+1.351,326
ARTIS REAL ESTATE INVSTMNT TRUST UNTBUY13.790013.900013.700013.9000+1.09218,110
BROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTUR PARTNER UNTBUY52.240052.900051.960052.6100+1.27282,386
BROOKFIELD OFF PRT CL AAA SRS AA PRFBUY23.490023.830023.480023.8300+1.405,550
BTB REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT UNTBUY4.51004.58004.51004.5800+1.5556,071
CBO.TO  
ISHR 1 5 YR LD CRP BND IDX UNT ETFBUY18.400018.480018.400018.4800+0.4330,921
CDZ.TO  
ISHAR SP TSX CNDN ARSTCT IDX UNT ETFBUY25.480025.600025.460025.5600+0.7141,702
CGT.TO  
COLUMBUS GOLDBUY0.39000.43500.39000.4300+8.86121,504
CHW.TO  
CHESSWOOD GROUPBUY10.600010.800010.600010.7500+1.905,915
CIF.TO  
ISHARES GLBL INFRSTRCTR INDX UNT ETFBUY24.550024.700024.550024.6700+1.023,513
CJT.TO  
CARGOJETBUY59.000061.980058.500061.7400+5.6325,539
CROMBIE REAL ESTATE INVESTMNT TR UNTBUY13.070013.190013.060013.1500+0.84117,024
CU.TO  
CANADIAN UTILITIES CL ABUY34.500035.290034.480035.2900+2.50431,321
D-UN.TO  
DREAM OFFICE REIT UNTBUY21.270021.640021.270021.5600+1.2795,976
ELEMENT FLEET MGMT 6 60 CM SRS A PRFBUY21.060021.300021.050021.2000+0.9525,962
EMA.TO  
EMERABUY40.600041.460040.440041.3700+2.501,289,266
ENBRIDGE SRS F CUM REDEEMABLE PRFBUY20.750020.860020.720020.8600+0.341,373
ENBRIDGE SRS 9 CUM RED PRFBUY21.250021.410021.240021.4100+0.053,447
ENBRIDGE SRS L CUM RED PRFBUY23.050023.220023.010023.2200+0.525,900
ENBRIDGE SRS N CUM RED PRFBUY21.500021.580021.380021.5800+0.569,413
ERF.TO  
ENERPLUSBUY13.210013.420013.180013.2600+0.08690,344
FSZ.TO  
FIERA CAPITALBUY12.310012.460012.200012.3800+1.48107,837
FTS.TO  
FORTISBUY41.310042.160040.750042.0800+3.752,534,068
FORTS CUMLTE REDMBL FRST SR G PRFBUY22.950023.080022.880023.0800+0.266,428
FORTIS SRS J CUM RED FIRST PRFBUY22.110022.300022.100022.3000+0.137,700
FTT.TO  
FINNING INTERNATIONALBUY33.330033.960033.150033.4600+0.72647,385
GS.TO  
GLUSKIN SHEFF ASSOCIATESBUY14.620015.010014.620014.9200+2.0599,930
GTE.TO  
GRAN TIERRA ENERGYBUY3.23003.33003.23003.3000+2.17694,092
H.TO  
HYDRO ONEBUY20.570020.870020.510020.8300+1.761,917,872
HAB.TO  
HORIZONS ACTIVE CORP CL E UNT ETFBUY10.600010.650010.600010.6500+0.288,162
HBC.TO  
HUDSONS BAYBUY9.740010.02009.69009.9900+2.04173,977
HOG.TO  
HORZNS CAN MDST OL GS UNT CL A ETFBUY8.71008.75508.70008.7500+1.333,725
AMERICAN HOTEL INCOME REIT UNTBUY8.76008.87008.74008.8600+1.49138,376
HXT.TO  
HORIZONS S&P TSX 60 INDEX CL A ETFBUY31.850032.020031.790031.9200+0.41121,761
HZD.TO  
BETAPRO SILVER -2X DILY BEAR UNT ETFBUY6.17006.28006.14006.2800+2.7813,785
IFC.TO  
INTACT FINANCIALBUY97.710098.360097.410098.0000+0.38162,630
INOC.TO  
HORIZONS INVTR CND INDX CL A UNT ETFBUY10.000010.020010.000010.0200+1.017,613
INOVALIS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT UNTBUY9.61009.69009.60009.6900+1.0421,139
KBL.TO  
K-BRO LINENBUY39.160040.230039.160040.2200+0.324,902
LUG.TO  
LUNDIN GOLDBUY5.04005.20005.02005.1100+1.7931,430
MBA.TO  
CIBT EDUCATION GROUPBUY0.77000.78000.76000.7800+4.006,000
MFC.TO  
MANULIFE FINANCIALBUY24.900025.100024.790024.94000.002,924,781
MANULIFE FNCL SRS 23 NON CM CL 1 PRFBUY25.900025.950025.830025.9500+0.158,056
FirstPrev[1]23NextLast



Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Canadabulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Canadabulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Canadabulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Canadabulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.